Rose Damascus essential Oil

Rose Damascus essential Oil

Rose Damascus essential Oil

  • Brand : Viza Oil Group
  • Product: Damaskas Rozes ēteriskā eļļa - 5 ml
  • Availability : In Stock
  • 41.70€

    PVN 0%

Rose of Damascus / Rosa damascena flower oil

Rose Essential Oil is obtained from the rose petals by distillation. Rose is called the queen of flowers, and rose oil is the queen of fragrances! Rose water has been used for skin care for thousands of years. Arabic doctor Avicena conducted the first distillation of rose oil and then wrote a whole treatise on the healing properties of rose water and rose oil. Since then, more than a thousand years have passed, during this time, oil and water rose gained popularity not only in all Arab countries but throughout the rest of the world, and remains the most popular fragrance, and is used not only in perfumes but also in medicine and in cosmetology .
Plant origin: Bulgaria, Turkey.
Aroma: rose oil is one of the most vivid and memorable. Pronounced afrodosiak. The tart, sweet smell of roses has long been associated with luxury, femininity and romance. Symbol of divine love for the world.
In aromatherapy: Rose essential oil helps to normalize biorhythms, including facilitates falling asleep, relieves morning sleepiness and depression during rainy weather.
Impact on the nervous system - a tonic. Rose contributes to the harmonization of self-perception, in particular, helps to develop a sense of self-sufficiency.
This oil promotes unobtrusive communication and benevolence, relieves irritation, disappointment and negative emotions, including in romantic relationships. How aphrodisiac awakens femininity, sensuality, helps with disorders with emotional perception of their own sexuality.
Rose enriches, emphasizes emotions, gives them greater depth, removes hot temper and develops self-irony. Rose oil is a strong but mild female antidepressant that is recommended for postpartum depressions, an inferiority complex, or when experiencing a break in relationships.
In cosmetology: Rose essential oil is mainly used as an exclusive component in a great many means for skin, body and hair care. It demonstrates its excellent qualities on both dry and oily skin, on mature and sensitive. Often, rose oil can also be found as an additive for lip care products, particularly in balms, as well as in cosmetics for the neck and décolleté area, where it also plays the role of a tightening lifting agent, and reduces swelling and under eye circles.
FIELD AND METHOD OF APPLICATION: massage, baths, cosmetics, inhalations. Use it in moderation, no more than five drops, for a massage or bath, 1-3 drops for cosmetics and as part of base oils.
This essential oil is considered one of the warm scents, although with a direct application to the skin, a rather light cooling effect is felt. It has no serious contraindications or precautions for use.
Most often, rose essential oil is used to enrich other essential oils or formulations of them, massage oils, cosmetics such as balms, tonics, creams, gels, masks, adding about 5 drops of essential oil for every 5 grams of base. This oil is also used in the same concentration for aromatherapy or aromatic baths.
For aromamedalons or use as a personal fragrance, 2 drops of rose oil are sufficient.
To aromatize the rooms using the aroma lamps, drip about 5 drops of rose oil into the heated water.
Rose petals essential oil is not used as an internal remedy.
From the use of oil during pregnancy is better to refuse.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good