Bergamota eļļa

Bergamota eļļa

Bergamota eļļa

  • Product: Bergamota ēteriska eļļa - 10 ml
  • Availability : In Stock
  • 6.90€

    PVN 0%

BERGAMOT (Citrus Aurantium bergamia)

Bergamot essential oil is obtained from the peel of an almost ripe, bitter orange. They are grown in Morocco, southern Italy, Sicily and parts of Africa.
Bergamot essential oil from the 16th century has been used in southern Europe to counter fever. This bergamot gives Earl Gray tea its unique aroma, as well as gives a lasting fragrance to cosmetics, toilet
Aroma: The oil has a delicate, fresh citrus scent with floral sweet notes.
Aromatic properties: Bergamot essential oil improves mood, refreshes and disinfects
In aromatherapy: helps to overcome depression, melancholy, irritability and stress. In general, gives confidence and calm.
In cosmetology: for sensitive, oily and problem skin. Effectively with psoriasis. It is added to preparations for the oral cavity, eliminates unpleasant odor, in preparations for intimate hygiene thanks to its anti-inflammatory,
FIELD AND METHOD OF APPLICATION: massage, baths, cosmetics, inhalations. Use it in moderation, no more than five drops, for a massage or bath to lift your spirits. 1-3 drops for cosmetic
CAUTION: Bergamot oil may irritate the skin. Do not use on skin when exposed to sunlight. 

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good