ĪlangĪlang eļļa

ĪlangĪlang eļļa

ĪlangĪlang eļļa

  • Brand : Viza Oil Group
  • Product: Ilang-ilang ēteriskā eļļa 10ml
  • Availability : In Stock
  • 8.00€

    PVN 0%

YLANG - YLANG / Cananga odorata Equitoiana


Essential oil Ylang-Ylang
means "flower of flowers" is obtained from the flowers of the tree, by distillation with water vapor.
Plant origin: Madagascar, Ecuador. Since ancient times, the indigenous peoples, the flowers of ylang-ylang were laid, like a fragrant bedspread, a bed of newlyweds.
Aroma: Ylang-ylang oil is considered one of the brightest floral smells, pleasantly sweet. It is always associated with the beauty and exotic atmosphere of tropical islands. Active aphrodisiac-stimulating tenderness, intuitive sensuality, happy emotions.
In aromatherapy: Ylang-ylang oil is most valued for its ability to have a calming effect on heart rate and respiration. Due to this, the aroma of the oil helps to cope with fear, anxiety, anger and upheavals, it is perfect for extreme situations and conditions.
In addition, ylang-ylang oil helps to normalize blood pressure, eliminate spasms, exhibits excellent anticonvulsant and spasmolytic properties not only for headaches, but also for any other disorders. This oil for mature women can alleviate the symptoms of menopausal changes.
In cosmetology: ylang-ylang is most often used to improve the characteristics of skin care products of any type: both oily and dry epidermis have a normalizing and stabilizing effect, effectively leveling, smoothing, moisturizing, rejuvenating the skin and giving it radiance. It is considered the ideal essential oil for aging, as well as overly sensitive or porous skin.
The delightful aroma of ylang-ylang, perfectly combined with natural body odors allows you to get a great tool for intimate cosmetics, and for deodorizing and flavoring the skin.
Ylang-ylang oil after sunbathing, fixes and permanently preserves the tan.
And yet - very well manifested itself as a means of insect bites. 
FIELD AND METHOD OF APPLICATION: massage, baths, cosmetics, inhalations. Use it in moderation, no more than five drops, for a massage or bath, 1-3 drops for cosmetics and as part of base oils.
CAUTION: Ylang-ylang oil may irritate the skin. Do not use on skin when exposed to sunlight. Safe to use at home if used in diluted form. It is not recommended to take inside.
It is categorically impossible to use this oil in the first three months of pregnancy and with a tendency to low blood pressure.
It is not recommended to use one oil continuously for more than 3 weeks.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good