Cosmetic oils

The first commandment of Ayurveda - You can apply only what you can eat on yourself! Well, if we want to saturate our skin with products that are beneficial to its health!

Our cold-pressed oils are obtained by pressing at low temperatures (not higher than 45 degrees). All oils are organic.

Such oils have a light taste and smell of the product from which the oil is obtained, they also contain all the useful vitamins and microelements that are so necessary for our skin and, in general, for the whole body. Unlike cosmetic, base ... essentially dead, refined oils.

Elixir Men's health

Elixir of men’s health – a cocktail of 8 better and stronger oils focused on the full operation of the male body. All oils are part of the elixir obtained by cold pressing / Extra Virgin /, without the addition of preservatives, fragrances and flavor..

10.00€

Shea Batter

Shea Butter / Shea Batter - unrefined, raw, 100%, obtained from the fruit of the Shea tree.Want to have smooth, velvety skin on your face and body? Want shiny, thick and strong hair, luscious lips? Shea butter is perfect for these challenges!Shea tre..

9.90€

Almond oil

Almond oil is obtained by pressing two kinds of pink flower (Rosасеае) gender seeds,  ordinary almonds (sweet and bitter). Transparent yellowish, odorless liquid with a pleasant taste.With high phytosterol, amigdalin, tokosterol, triolein, glyce..

4.00€

Amaranta oil

Amaranta oil / Extra Virgin / Amaranta eļļu cilvēki lietojuši jau pirms tūkstošiem gadu. To ieguva ar vienkāršu paņēmienu, presējot šī auga sēklas, kurās ir tikai 15 % eļļļa  Par amaranta dzimteni tiek uzskatīta Centrālā Amerika. No amarant..

8.00€

Argana oil

ARGAN OIL FROM MOROCCO. Not refined / Extra Virgin / - 100%A real beauty serum. Natural care for face, body and hair.Argan oil is one of the most valuable and expensive oils. The oil is obtained from the fruits of the prickly argan tree ("Argania spi..

7.80€

Cacao batter

Kompānija „Viza Oil Group” piedāvā dabīgu dzīvu 100 % kakao eļļu, kas iegūta ar aukstās spiedes metodi, ir bez konservantiem, aromatizētājiem un garšas uzlabotājiem.Jau 18. gadsimtā kakao kokam augu klasifikatorā tika dots nosaukums Theobroma, kas tu..

9.90€

CALENDULA OIL

CALENDULA OILCalendula macerate / Calendula oil / Calendula extractCalendula officinalis also known as MarigoldsCalendula oil is one of the best liquid base oils in aromatherapy. This healing culture, known in folk and traditional medicine, has becom..

9.90€

CARROT OIL

CARROT OILCarrot macerate / Carrot oil / Carrot extractOrganic Carrot Root Oil is produced using CO2 extraction for natural extractionall lipophilic properties of components soluble in CO2 from dried roots of wild carrots.It has a pleasant light, swe..

9.90€

Castor oil

Castor oilCastor oil obtained by cold pressing.The effectiveness of castor oil has been proven by more than one generation. Even our great-grandmothers used castor oil to care for their hair, face and body.For years, castor oil has been prescribed by..

5.50€

Coconut oil

Coconut oil- nerafinete, colt pressed.Fatty vegetable oil, which is made from copra (white flesh of coconut). Is made from dried coconutflesh by the method of hot pressing. At room temperature(15-20 ° С) coconut oil is solid mass in white color. Than..

6.50€

Elixir Women Health Elixir Women Health Sale
32% off
32% off

Elixir Women Health

Composition:- Evening primrose oil (evening primrose), sesame (til), avocados, amaranth, black cumin, sea buckthorn, walnut and mustard.- Vitamins A, B1, B2, B3, B4, B6, B9, C, D, E, P, K,- Polyunsaturated fatty acids: Omega 3, Omega 6, Omega 9- Fito..

8.20€12.00€

Grapeseed oil

Kompānija "Viza Oil Group" piedāvā dabīgu dzīvu 100 %  vīnogu kauliņu eļļu bez konservantiem, aromatizētājiem un garšas uzlabotājiem.Vīnogu kauliņu jeb vīnogu eļļa tiek iegūta no kaltētām vīnogu sēkliņām un gatavota ar aukstās spiedes metodi.Vīn..

2.50€

Hemp oil Hemp oil Sale
24% off
24% off

Hemp oil

BUY HEMP OIL Unrefined / Extra Virgin / - 100/250 mlGesamt THC/ Total THC: < 5 mg/kg The oil obtained from agricultural hemp seeds, together with linseed oil, has always been one of the most popular, favoured and widely used in cooking  ..

3.40€4.50€

Jojoba oil

Žožobas  eļļa ir unikāls, dabīgs produkts, ko iegūst no mūžzaļa krūma augļiem. Šie augi aug pašās karstākajās un sausākajās vietās uz mūsu planētas. Žožobas rieksti satur apmēram 50% vaska, tādēļ žožobas eļļu nereti dēvē par šķidro vasku.Žo..

6.00€

Macadamia oil

MACADAMIA OILMacadamia oil - live, unrefined, 100%, obtained by cold pressing, without the addition of preservatives, flavors and flavorings.VizaOilGroupThe Macadamia tree grows mainly in Australia, some of its species grow in the countries of South ..

4.50€

MONARDA OIL

MONARDA OIL..

9.90€

Mustard oil

MUSTARD OIL / Sinepju eļļaMUSTARD OIL / Sinepju eļļa Mustard oil - from the seeds of yellow mustard, has been successfully used for many centuries not only as a valuable dietary food product, but also as a multifunctional therapeutic and prophyl..

2.00€

Neem butter Neem butter Sale
26% off
26% off

Neem butter

Nīma eļļа– spēcīgs antiseptisks, pretsēnīšu un pretiekaisuma līdzeklis, tam ir antibakteriālas un brūces dziedējošas īpašības. Eļļa ir ļoti efektīva, ārstējot dažādas ādas slimības, ir spēcīgs ādu mitrinošs un balinošs līdzeklis. Nīma eļļa attīra asi..

10.80€14.50€

Peanut oil

Peanut oil 100%• Improves memory, attention and hearing. Increases potency, libido• Reduces cholesterol• Is used  for weight loss diets• Helps in nervous tissue, heart, liver normal functioningIs recommended:• in case of  fatigue, insomnia•..

4.00€

Pine nut oil

A symbol of youth and longevity.Product for the daily diet
 with nourishing, restorative and healing properties.Strengthens the immune system. Has an antioxidant activity and slows down the aging process.Normalizes metabolism. Contributes to the remo..

7.00€

Rosehip oil

ROSE HIP SEED OILReal, live, 100% ROSE HIP SEED OIL without preservatives, flavorings and flavorings.Unrefined, Extra Virgin.Par mežrozīšu augļu dziednieciskajām īpašībām ir zināms kopš senatnes, tos lietoja, lai  dziedētu brūces un, tāpat kā ci..

6.00€

SAGE OIL MACERAT

SAGE OILSage macerate / Sage oil / Sage extractObtained by maceration from medicinal sage flowers and leaves.Appearance: beautiful dark green oil. Characteristic sage scent.This herb got its name back in ancient Rome from the Latin word, which means ..

9.90€

Sea-buckthorn oil

Sea buckthorn oil contains a unique combination of vitamins and bioactive substances, including carotenoids, tocopherols, which are important for the normalization of the body’s fatty acids.Has a bracing effect. Effectively restores the power of peop..

6.00€

Sesame oil

Sesame oilThe oil is made of sesame seeds, it has a pleasant smell and taste of hazelnut flavor. In addition, unlike the seeds which perish if they are not dried sesame maintains its healthy properties for a long time.Sesame oil practically does not ..

4.50€

St. John's Oil Macerat

St. John's OilSt. John's wort macerate / St. John's wort oil / St. John's wort extractObtained by maceration from St. John's wort flowers.St. John's wort, known as one of the basic medicinal herbs in herbal medicine and folk medicine, all its unique ..

9.90€

Showing 1 to 25 of 25 (1 Pages)